-37%
,

740-032986 REV 01 150m AVAGO 40GBASE-SR AFBR-79E4Z-D-JU1 Transceiver


PRODUCT FEATURES

l 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

l Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel

l 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

l 4 channels PIN photo detector array

l Low power consumption <1.5W

l Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

l Single MPO connector receptacle

l Built-in digital diagnostic functions

l Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

l 3.3V power supply voltage

l RoHS 6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

l 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

l Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

l Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

l Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

$49.00 $78.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.