-80%
,

Compatible Brocade SFP-25G-LR-S compatible SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km transceiver


Place of origin China
Form Factor SFP28
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance 10km
Data Rate (max) 25Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C
Diagnostics Digital
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3–5v
Connector Single LC
Warranty 3 years
DDMI Yes


PRODUCT
 FEATURES

  • Up to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 °C to 70°C
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

APPLICATION

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

$103.00 $503.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.