-31%
,

Compatible Sandvine CFP 10km 4x10gbe LR4


Product Description

 

The TOP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 is a fully integrated 100Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 1310 nm wavelength cooled EA-DFB LD, Driver IC, PIN photo-diode, pre-amplifier, dual clock and data recovery (CDR) ICs with 25 Gbit/s electrical interface which complies with CFP2 Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) specifications. This compact size transceiver module is 50% smaller than Top-star Networks’s first generation CFP solution. It offers a dense-port and high-throughput solution with low power consumption. The TOP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 modules can be used in network applications with transmission lengths of up to 10km.
The mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint of the TOP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 conform to the CFP2 Multiple Standards Agreement. Its module size is 41.5 mm x 106 mm x 12.4 mm and is hot pluggable in Z-direction using a 104-pin connector. The maximum power consumption is 12 W.

Features

 

Compliant to 100Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) 100GBASE-LR4 & ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F
Laser Class 1
CFP2 MSA compliant
103.125 & 111.810 Gbit/s Dual Rate Operation
100GBASE-LR4 /4I1-9D1F: 10 km Reach
25.8/28.0 Gbit/s x 4 channel Electrical Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
1310 nm cooled EA-DFB LD
PIN Photo detector
Operation Case Temperature: 0 to 70°C
Low Power Consumption (12W max)
MDIO Management Interface

 

Applications

Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems
Metropolitan area network (MAN) systems
Internet Protocol (IP) switches and routers
Server and Storage Area Network (SAN) applications

$2,220.00 $3,220.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.