-43%
,

Dell Networking Compatible QSFP 40km 40G SR single mode fiber 1550nm optical module


Features

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

QSFP+ MSA compliant

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 30km  transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC

Maximum power consumption 3.5W

LC duplex connector

RoHS compliant

 

Applications

40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Part Number Ordering Information

QSFP+-40G-ER4

QSFP+ ER4 40km optical transceiver with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring and pull tab

$849.90 $1,500.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.