-50%
,

FTL4C1QE1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module


PRODUCT FEATURES

• Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

• Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates

• Power dissipation < 3.5W

• RoHS-6 compliant

• Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

• Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter

• XLPPI electrical interface

• Duplex LC receptacles

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

APPLICATIONS

• 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

$99.90 $199.90

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.