-17%
,

FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP Finisar CFP2 Optical Transceiver


  • Finisar’s FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. 
    • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
    • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • Power dissipation < 8W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • 4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
    • 4x25G electrical interface
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • MDIO management interface

$5,000.00 $6,000.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.