-74%
,

Optical Transceiver Networks FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+


Place of origin China
Condition New
Form Factor SFP+
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance 400M
Data Rate (max) 10G
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C
Diagnostics Digital
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3–5v
Connector LC
Warranty 1 year
Certificate CE , ROHS , FCC
DDMI Yes
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

$34.90 $134.90

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.