-38%
,

Optical Transceiver TOP-400G-QSFP-DD DR4 400Gb/s QSFP-DD DR4 500m SMF


Features

· QSFP-DD MSA compliant

· Parallel 4 Optical Lanes

· IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4 Specification compliant

· Up to 500m transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

· Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC

· 8×53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)

· Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel

· Maximum power consumption 12W

· MPO-12 connector

· RoHS compliant

Applications

· 400G Ethernet

· Infinib interconnects

· Datacenter Enterprise networking

$3,219.00 $5,219.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.