-77%
,

PTB3370-554CW-LC/PC(+) 1.25G BIDI Tx1310/Rx1550nm 20km optical fiber switch sfp


  • 1310/1550nm  BIDI SFP 1.25G 20KM optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: TOPSTAR
  • Compatibel brands: Brocade,  Adtran, Marconi,  Avaya,etc.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  •  Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  •  FP laser transmitter for TOP-BIDI-1.25G-20AD/BD
  •  DFB laser transmitter for TOP-BIDI-1.25G-20AD/BD
  •  PIN photo-detector
  •  Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
  •  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  •  BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  •  Low power dissipation
  •  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  •  RoHS compliant and lead-free
  •  Single +3.3V power supply
  •  Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  interface
  •  Compliant with SFF-8472
  •  Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Extended: -10°C to +80°C Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

  •  Switch to Switch Interface
  •  Fast Ethernet
  •  Switched Back plane Applications
  •  Router/Server Interface
  •  Other Optical Links

$20.00 $86.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.