-48%
,

sfp bidi module SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM 1.25 G BIDI 1310/1550nm 20KM


PRODUCT FEATURES

  •  Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  •  FP laser transmitter for TOP-BIDI-1.25G-20AD/BD
  •  DFB laser transmitter for TOP-BIDI-1.25G-20AD/BD
  •  PIN photo-detector
  •  Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
  •  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  •  BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  •  Low power dissipation
  •  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  •  RoHS compliant and lead-free
  •  Single +3.3V power supply
  •  Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  interface
  •  Compliant with SFF-8472
  •  Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Extended: -10°C to +80°C Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

  •  Switch to Switch Interface
  •  Fast Ethernet
  •  Switched Back plane Applications
  •  Router/Server Interface
  •  Other Optical Links

 

Topstar OEM Compatible SFP Series

Part Number Description
1Gb/s – 2.5Gb/s SFP SFP 1Gbps – 2.5Gbps, 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm, 300M – 120KM, 0~70 °C , with DDM
10Gb/s SFP+ SFP+ 10Gbps, 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm, 300M – 120KM, 0~70 °C, with DDM
10Gb/s XFP XFP 10Gbps, 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm, 300M – 120KM, 0~70 °C, with DDM
40G QSFP 40G -100G QSFP, with DDM
100G CFP 40G – 100G CFP, 850nm / 1310nm, 300M – 40KM

$20.90 $40.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.