-30%
,

sfp module 4 x 25Gb/s WDM TOSA CFP2 100G 10KM LR4 CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 OTU4


Features:

Hot Pluggable CFP2 MSA package
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
CFP-MSA-CFP2-HW-Specificationcompliant
Up to 10km for G.652 SMF
Receiver: 4 x 25Gb/s PIN ROSA
Transmitter: 4 x 25Gb/s WDM TOSA (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm)
4 x 28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic
+3.3V power supply
Power consumption less than 9W
Compact size: 107.5 x 41.5 x 12.4 mm
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃
Duplex LC Receptacle
ROHs-6 compliant

Applications:

100GE Routers and Switches
100G DWDM/OTN
100G Network Security And Monitoring

Product Description:

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP MSA Management Interface Specification.

The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

$6,999.00 $9,999.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.