-23%
,

SM Transceiver JL275A X150 100G QSFP28 LC connector LR4 10km


Place of origin China
Form Factor QSFP28
Wavelength: CWDM4
Distance 10km
Data Rate (max) 10Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C
Diagnostics Digital
Voltage Supply 3.3
Connector Dual LC
Warranty 1 year
DDMI Yes


PRODUCT
 FEATURES

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.0W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

$692.00 $900.00

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.