Sale!

100GBASE-SR4 Transceiver 850nm 100m qsfp28 sr4 QSFP-100G-SR4-S

$9,998.00

Product Description

QSFP-100G-SR4-S  is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES
4 independent full-duplex channels
Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
QSFP28 MSA compliant
Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 3.5W
MTP/MPO optical connector
RoHS-6 compliant

 

APPLICATIONS
Rack to Rack
Data Center
Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
100G Ethernet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.