特价!

CFP Module FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 100G-LR4 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

$7,000.00 $5,000.00

FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

 

Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Power dissipation < 8W

RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

4x25G electrical interface

Duplex LC receptacles

MDIO management interface

评价

目前还没有评论

购买过此产品并已登录的顾客才可发表评论。