Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver

$10.00

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver

分类:

描述

Product Features

· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

· Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates*

· Power dissipation < 1W

· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

· Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C

· Single 3.3Vpower supply

· Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF

· Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser

· Receiver limiting electrical interface

· Duplex LC connector

· Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

Applications

· 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

· 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

其他信息

Maximum Data Rate

10Gbps

Wave Length

850nm